Training Schedule (Jan to Jun 2027)

For other course dates or course customisations, kindly call Electronics Industries Training Centre (ELITC) to enquire.
All courses are conducted in English unless otherwise stated.
All course schedules provided here are subjected to confirmation by Electronics Industries Training Centre (ELITC).
Certificate LevelCodeReference NumberDuration (Hours)JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
Apply 5S Techniques in Manufacturing (Blended) SFw5STGS-2020503729161,28,928,29
Apply 5S Techniques in Manufacturing (Synchronous E-Learning)5S-SETGS-2020505913161,28,928,29
Apply Autonomous Maintenance Techniques (Classroom & Asynchronous)AMTTGS-20205038082415,16,175,6,721,22,23
Apply Continuous Process Improvement Techniques (Blended) SFwCPITTGS-2020503809154,518,193,4
Apply Quality Systems (Blended) SFwQSTGS-2020503730167,824,255,6
Apply Teamwork in the Workplace (Blended)TWTGS-20085007701612,1329,3011,12
Apply Workplace Safety and Health Policy (Blended) SFwWSHTGS-20205038071618,1927,2824,25
Drive Productivity and Innovation – Level 1 (Classroom & Asynchronous)DPI-L1TGS-20230221191611,1212,1310,11
Excel FundamentalsEFTGS-202405196186319142130
Operate Augmented Reality (AR) Application SoftwareOARATGS-202050493214.5
Operate Electrical Measurement Devices (Blended)OEMDTGS-20085007621614,1511,1213,14
Perform Basic Productivity Practices (Blended)PBPPTGS-20145001411618,198,918,19
Perform Cleanroom PracticesPCPTGS-2019504805824269
Perform Stock Control and Housekeeping Operations (Blended)PSTCHOTGS-201250112613.520,211,226,27
Use Basic Hand Tools and Equipment (Blended)UBHTTGS-20085009321622,2315,167,8

3Assessment date will be confirmed upon commencement of class.

Advanced Certificate LevelCodeReference NumberDuration (Hours)JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
Supervise Workplace Safety & Health Practices (Blended) SFwSWSHTGS-20205038102420,21,223,4,510,11,12
Diploma LevelCodeReference NumberDuration (Hours)JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
Apply “8 Disciplines” Problem Solving Approach (Blended) SFwA8DPSATGS-20195037601625,2617,1813,14
Manage Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (Blended) SFwMFMEATGS-20195034651627,2815,1624,25
Manage Statistical Processes and Data Analysis in a Technical Environment (Blended) SFwMSPDATETGS-20195037571625,261,217,18

Work Skills Improvement Programmes (WSIP)

Certificate Level – Soft SkillsCodeDuration (Hours)JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
Coaching SkillsCS1210,1119,201,2
Section Leader CourseSLC1618,198,918,19
Statistical Quality ControlSQC162,31,23,4
Apply Innovation in the WorkplaceAIW1211,125,610,11
Follow Good Manufacturing PracticesFGMP7201,23,4
Workplace Adaptability & Stress ManagementWASM81217
Adapt to Change
*customization is available with additional customization fee of $100 per pax
AC1425,2611,1210,11
Diversity & Inclusivity in the Workplace (Level 1)DIW144,54,512,13
Public Speaking & PresentationPSP1415,167,88,9
Certificate Level – Technical SkillsCodeDuration (Hours)JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
Apply Biomedical Products Assembly SkillsABPAS1617,1812,1314,15
Basic Technical SkillsBTS1522,2314,1516,17
Electrical Installation and Machine MaintenanceEIMM166,724,255,6
Engineering Drawing InterpretationEDI1611,1218,1918,19
Interpretation of Electrical WiringIEW8192118
Lead Free Soldering SkillsSS1214,1515,1624,25
Plumbing Design and FundamentalsPDF8192118
Use Hand ToolsUHT1221,221,226,27
Operate Basic Measuring DevicesOBMD1227,284,513,14
Perform Adjustment and Measurement on Automation DevicesPAMAD1224,2515,1621,22
Perform Warehouse OperationsPWO1225,2626,2723,24
Optimizing Performance with AI: ChatGPT and Smart Decision-Making with Data Analysis Demystified Module 1: Harnessing ChatGPT and AI for Enhanced Professional Content CreationOPAI-M13.58321
Optimizing Performance with AI: ChatGPT and Smart Decision-Making with Data Analysis Demystified Module 2: Unlocking Potential: AI-Driven Data Analysis and Decision-MakingOPAI-M23.58321
Career Launchpad Master Resume Writing & Interviews with ChatGPT (Synchronous E-Learning)MRWI41307
Advanced Certificate Level – Soft SkillsCodeDuration (Hours)JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
Supervise Teams at WorkSTW152,319,207,8
Supervise Quality ProceduresSQP1614,1516,176,7
Technical Report Writing & PresentationTR1418,1922,239,10
Implement Good Documentation PracticesIGDP78321
Apply Basic Engineering Mathematics at WorkABEM2122,23,2426,27,2828,29,30
Empowered Leadership: Mastering the New Gen ParadigmELMNG1428,2922,2313,14
Strategic Leadership: Navigating the New Gen LandscapeSLNNG1411,121,217,18
Critical Thinking Skills for Decision MakingCTDM15,1629,308,9
Advanced Certificate Level – Technical SkillsCodeDuration (Hours)JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
Hand-Soldering and Rework, including High Melting Point (HMP) SolderingHMP1525,2627,28
Apply Control Circuits Diagnostic SkillsACCDS2115,16,175,628,29
Apply Electronic Circuits Diagnostic SkillsAECDS216,7,829,30,3124,25,26
Perform PLC Programming Module 1: Simple PLC OperationsPLC-M11424,2512,131,2
Perform PLC Programming Module 2: PLC ApplicationsPLC-M21426,2714,154,5
Diploma LevelCodeDuration (Hours)JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune
Apply Management Level Planning SkillsAMLPS161,27,87,8
Apply Project Management SkillsAPMS2427,28,293,4,55,6,7
Manage Process ImprovementMPI1810,11,125,6,723,24,25
Manage Problems and Make Decision in a Technical EnvironmentMPMDTE1817,18,1919,20,2128,29,30
  • For other course dates or course customisations, kindly call Electronics Industries Training Centre (ELITC) to enquire.
  • All courses are conducted in English unless otherwise stated.
  • All course schedules provided here are subjected to confirmation by Electronics Industries Training Centre (ELITC).

Scroll to Top